Opened 2 years ago

Closed 2 years ago

#2125 closed Bug (fixed)

duplicated code in trd_tra_iom

Reported by: davestorkey Owned by: davestorkey
Priority: normal Milestone: 2018 release-4.0
Component: OCE Version: trunk
Severity: minor Keywords:
Cc:

Description (last modified by nicolasmartin)

Context

Most of the code in the trunk version of trd_tra_iom in trdtra.F90 is duplicated. This causes the model to crash if ln_tra_trd = .true.

Analysis


Fix


Commit History (1)

ChangesetAuthorTimeChangeLog
10036davestorkey2018-08-07T09:44:56+02:00

Remove erroneous duplicated code in trdtra.F90. Ticket #2125.

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 2 years ago by nicolasmartin

  • Description modified (diff)

comment:2 Changed 2 years ago by davestorkey

In 10036:

Remove erroneous duplicated code in trdtra.F90. Ticket #2125.

comment:3 Changed 2 years ago by davestorkey

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

SETTE results unchanged. Fix committed at rev 10036

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.